26-10-14 Micheal Holland Cup final Kilbrittain v Bandon in Kilbrittain @ 2pm
28-9-14 Junior A football relegation play-off Kilbrittain v Dohenys in Ahiohill @2:30pm
(note change of venue)
20-9-14 Minor hurling county semi-final Kilbrittain v Shamrocks in Ballygarvan @ 2:00pm
17-9-14 U16 football c'ship Kilbrittain V Newcestown in Clonakilty at 6.45pm
15-9-14 Premier 2 Minor hurling championship final Carbery v Aghabullough @6:45pm in Pairc Ui Rinn.
11-9-14 Minor football championship quarter final replay V Urhan in Aughaville @ 7.30pm
5-9-14 Minor C Hurling West Cork Final Kilbrittain V St James in Timoleague @ 6.45pm (note change of venue)
2-9-14 Premier 2 Minor Hurling Semi-FinalCourcey Rovers v. Carbery in UCC Mardyke @8pm
26-8-14 Minor football championship Kilbrittain v Urhan in Bantry @7pm
25-8-14 Minor Premier 2 hurling quarter-final Carbery v Charleville in Blarney @ 7pm
24-8-14 Minor C hurling semi-final Kilbrittain v Bantry in Dunmanway @ 2pm
19-8-14 U16 football C'Ship Kilbrittain v Newcestown in Bandon @ 7:15pm
18-8-14 Junior B hurling C'ship Kilbrittain V Carbery Rangers in Clonakilty @ 7:15pm
16-8-14 Premier Intermediate Hurling Relegation final. Kilbrittain v Watergrasshill in Riverstown @ 7pm
12-8-14 U21 B hurling c'ship semi-final Kilbrittain v Clonakilty in Ahiohill @ 7pm (note change of venue)
11-8-14 U16 hurling C'ship Kilbrittain v Ahane Gaels in Bandon @ 7:30pm
10-8-14 Senior Football C'Ship Carbery v Ballincollig in Clouduv @ 7pm
8-8-'14 Minor Hurling c'ship Kilbrittain V Carbery Rangers in Barryroe @ 7:30pm
28-9-14 Junior A football relegation play-off Kilbrittain v Dohenys in Ahiohill @2:30pm
(note change of venue)
20-9-14 Minor hurling county semi-final Kilbrittain v Shamrocks in Ballygarvan @ 2:00pm
17-9-14 U16 football c'ship Kilbrittain V Newcestown in Clonakilty at 6.45pm
15-9-14 Premier 2 Minor hurling championship final Carbery v Aghabullough @6:45pm in Pairc Ui Rinn.
11-9-14 Minor football championship quarter final replay V Urhan in Aughaville @ 7.30pm
5-9-14 Minor C Hurling West Cork Final Kilbrittain V St James in Timoleague @ 6.45pm (note change of venue)
2-9-14 Premier 2 Minor Hurling Semi-FinalCourcey Rovers v. Carbery in UCC Mardyke @8pm
26-8-14 Minor football championship Kilbrittain v Urhan in Bantry @7pm
25-8-14 Minor Premier 2 hurling quarter-final Carbery v Charleville in Blarney @ 7pm
24-8-14 Minor C hurling semi-final Kilbrittain v Bantry in Dunmanway @ 2pm
19-8-14 U16 football C'Ship Kilbrittain v Newcestown in Bandon @ 7:15pm
18-8-14 Junior B hurling C'ship Kilbrittain V Carbery Rangers in Clonakilty @ 7:15pm
16-8-14 Premier Intermediate Hurling Relegation final. Kilbrittain v Watergrasshill in Riverstown @ 7pm
12-8-14 U21 B hurling c'ship semi-final Kilbrittain v Clonakilty in Ahiohill @ 7pm (note change of venue)
11-8-14 U16 hurling C'ship Kilbrittain v Ahane Gaels in Bandon @ 7:30pm
10-8-14 Senior Football C'Ship Carbery v Ballincollig in Clouduv @ 7pm
8-8-'14 Minor Hurling c'ship Kilbrittain V Carbery Rangers in Barryroe @ 7:30pm
27-7-'14 Intermediate hurling league section 2 kilbrittain v Aghada in Kilbrittain @ 7:30pm
27-7-'14 Junior A hurling c'ship Rd 3 Kilbrittain v Dohenys in Newcestown @ 2:15pm
19-7-'14 Premier Intermediate Hurling c'ship Rd3 Kilbrittain v Kilworth in caherlag @ 7:30pm
14-7-'14 Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v St James in Harbour View @ 7:30pm
12-7-'14 U21B Hurling championship Kilbrittain v D O'Mathunas in Ahiohill @ 7pm
7-7-'14 Senior Hurling C'ship Carbery v Carrigdhoun in Ballinspittle @ 7:30pm (updated fixture)
5-7-'14 Junior A football c'ship Kilbrittain v St Marys in Newcestown @ 7:30pm
4-7-'14 U14 football C'ship Kilbrittain v Tadgh McCarthaigh in Enniskeane @ 7:30pm
30-6-'14 Junior football league sec 1 Kilbrittain v D O'Mathunas in Castletownkenneigh @ 7:30pm
27-7-'14 Junior A hurling c'ship Rd 3 Kilbrittain v Dohenys in Newcestown @ 2:15pm
19-7-'14 Premier Intermediate Hurling c'ship Rd3 Kilbrittain v Kilworth in caherlag @ 7:30pm
14-7-'14 Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v St James in Harbour View @ 7:30pm
12-7-'14 U21B Hurling championship Kilbrittain v D O'Mathunas in Ahiohill @ 7pm
7-7-'14 Senior Hurling C'ship Carbery v Carrigdhoun in Ballinspittle @ 7:30pm (updated fixture)
5-7-'14 Junior A football c'ship Kilbrittain v St Marys in Newcestown @ 7:30pm
4-7-'14 U14 football C'ship Kilbrittain v Tadgh McCarthaigh in Enniskeane @ 7:30pm
30-6-'14 Junior football league sec 1 Kilbrittain v D O'Mathunas in Castletownkenneigh @ 7:30pm
28-6-'14 Premier Intermediate hurling c'ship rd 2 Kilbrittain v Valley Rovers in Ballinaspittle @ 7:30pm
27-6-'14 Junior B Hurling league Kilbrittain v Carbery Rangers in Kilbrittain @8pm
20-6-'14 Junior A Hurling c'ship rd 2 Kilbrittain v St Marys in Ballinascarthy @ 8pm
17-6-'14 Intermediate hurling league sec 2 Kilbrittain v Watergrashill in Watergrasshill @ 7:30pm
16-6-'14 Junior B hurling league Kilbrittain v D O'Mathunas in Kilbrittain @ 8:15pm
2-6-'14 Senior Football C'Ship Carbery v Seandun in Kilmicheal @ 3pm
1-6-'14 Junior A Hurling C'ship Rd 1 Bandon v Ballinscarthy in Kilbrittain @ 8pm
30-5-'14 Junior A Hurling C'ship Rd 1 Kilbrittain v O'Donovan Rossa in Ahiohill @ 7:45pm
27-6-'14 Junior B Hurling league Kilbrittain v Carbery Rangers in Kilbrittain @8pm
20-6-'14 Junior A Hurling c'ship rd 2 Kilbrittain v St Marys in Ballinascarthy @ 8pm
17-6-'14 Intermediate hurling league sec 2 Kilbrittain v Watergrashill in Watergrasshill @ 7:30pm
16-6-'14 Junior B hurling league Kilbrittain v D O'Mathunas in Kilbrittain @ 8:15pm
2-6-'14 Senior Football C'Ship Carbery v Seandun in Kilmicheal @ 3pm
1-6-'14 Junior A Hurling C'ship Rd 1 Bandon v Ballinscarthy in Kilbrittain @ 8pm
30-5-'14 Junior A Hurling C'ship Rd 1 Kilbrittain v O'Donovan Rossa in Ahiohill @ 7:45pm
25-5-'14 Junior hurling league Kilbrittain v D O'Mathunas in Kilbrittain @12 noon
24-5-'14 Premier Intermediate Hurling C'ship Kilbrittain v Newcestown in Bandon @ 7pm
21-5-'14 Junior B hurling league Kilbrittain v Bantry in Kilbrittain @ 7:30pm
18-5-'14 Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v Dohenys in Ballineen @ 11am
16-5-'14 Paddy Minihane Invitational Carbery v Dohenys in Dunmanway @8pm
15-5-'14 Intermediate hurling league sec2 Kilbrittain v Inniscara in Ballyangley @ 7:45pm
11-5-'14 Intermediate hurling league sec2 Kilbrittain v Argideen Rangers in Clonakilty @12pm
9-5-'14 Junior Hurling league Kilbrittain v St Marys in Kilbrittain @7:30pm
4-5-'14 U21 C Football Championship Final Kilbrittain v St James in Ballinascarthy @ 12pm
24-5-'14 Premier Intermediate Hurling C'ship Kilbrittain v Newcestown in Bandon @ 7pm
21-5-'14 Junior B hurling league Kilbrittain v Bantry in Kilbrittain @ 7:30pm
18-5-'14 Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v Dohenys in Ballineen @ 11am
16-5-'14 Paddy Minihane Invitational Carbery v Dohenys in Dunmanway @8pm
15-5-'14 Intermediate hurling league sec2 Kilbrittain v Inniscara in Ballyangley @ 7:45pm
11-5-'14 Intermediate hurling league sec2 Kilbrittain v Argideen Rangers in Clonakilty @12pm
9-5-'14 Junior Hurling league Kilbrittain v St Marys in Kilbrittain @7:30pm
4-5-'14 U21 C Football Championship Final Kilbrittain v St James in Ballinascarthy @ 12pm
27-4-'14 Junior A Football Championship Kilbrittain V St.Colms in Castlehaven @ 1pm.
23-4-2014 Senior Hurling Championship Carbery v Imokilly in Cloughduv @ 7.30pm
21-4-2014 Junior football league section 1 Kilbrittain v Bandon in Kilbrittain @7pm
17-4-2014 Junior football league Kilbrittain V Barryroe in Kilbrittain @ 7pm.
14-4-2014 Senior Football Championship Carbery v Avondhu in Cloughduv @ 8pm
13-4-2014 Junior football league Kilbrittain V St. Marys in Kilbrittain @ 12noon
12-4-2014 U21 C Football Championship Kilbrittain v St Marys in Ballinscarthy @3.30pm.
12-4-2014 Rebel Og Feile U14 Hurling B Group 3
Newcestown v Kilbrittain in Kilbrittain @ 11:00 am
Ballinhassig v Newcestown in Kilbrittain @ 12:15 pm
Ballinhassig v Kilbrittain in Kilbrittain @ 1:30 pm
6-4-2014 Intermediate Hurling league section 2 Kilbrittain v Kildorrery in Kilbrittain @2pm
Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v Bandon in Bandon @5pm time to be confirmed
5-4-2014 U21 C Football C'ship Kilbrittain v St Oliver Plunkets in Kilbrittain/harbourview @4pm (note the venue change!)
23-4-2014 Senior Hurling Championship Carbery v Imokilly in Cloughduv @ 7.30pm
21-4-2014 Junior football league section 1 Kilbrittain v Bandon in Kilbrittain @7pm
17-4-2014 Junior football league Kilbrittain V Barryroe in Kilbrittain @ 7pm.
14-4-2014 Senior Football Championship Carbery v Avondhu in Cloughduv @ 8pm
13-4-2014 Junior football league Kilbrittain V St. Marys in Kilbrittain @ 12noon
12-4-2014 U21 C Football Championship Kilbrittain v St Marys in Ballinscarthy @3.30pm.
12-4-2014 Rebel Og Feile U14 Hurling B Group 3
Newcestown v Kilbrittain in Kilbrittain @ 11:00 am
Ballinhassig v Newcestown in Kilbrittain @ 12:15 pm
Ballinhassig v Kilbrittain in Kilbrittain @ 1:30 pm
6-4-2014 Intermediate Hurling league section 2 Kilbrittain v Kildorrery in Kilbrittain @2pm
Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v Bandon in Bandon @5pm time to be confirmed
5-4-2014 U21 C Football C'ship Kilbrittain v St Oliver Plunkets in Kilbrittain/harbourview @4pm (note the venue change!)
30-3-14 Junior Football league section 1 Kilbrittain v Caheragh in Aughaville @12noon.
29-3-14 Minor football league Kilbrittain V Ballingeary in Kilbrittain at 5pm
29-3-14 U21 C football c'ship 3rd round Kilbrittain v St Oliver Plunkets in Rossmore @4pm has been postponed!
23-3-14Intermediate Hurling league section 2 Kilbrittain v Blarney in Blarney @12 noon
Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v Newcestown in Kilbrittain @4pm
22-3-14 U21 C football c'ship 2nd round Kilbrittain v St Colums in ROSSCARBERY @ 5pm
18-3-14 Micheal Holland Cup semi-final Kilbrittain v Barryroe @ 8pm in Barryroe
16-3-14 Junior Football league Kilbrittain v Kilmacabea @3pm in Leap
29-3-14 Minor football league Kilbrittain V Ballingeary in Kilbrittain at 5pm
29-3-14 U21 C football c'ship 3rd round Kilbrittain v St Oliver Plunkets in Rossmore @4pm has been postponed!
23-3-14Intermediate Hurling league section 2 Kilbrittain v Blarney in Blarney @12 noon
Junior A hurling league Kilbrittain v Newcestown in Kilbrittain @4pm
22-3-14 U21 C football c'ship 2nd round Kilbrittain v St Colums in ROSSCARBERY @ 5pm
18-3-14 Micheal Holland Cup semi-final Kilbrittain v Barryroe @ 8pm in Barryroe
16-3-14 Junior Football league Kilbrittain v Kilmacabea @3pm in Leap
2-3-14 Intermediate hurling league section 2 Kilbrittain v Charleville @ 3pm in Harbour view
1-3-14 U21 C Football Championship Kilbrittain v Glengariffe @ 8pm in Castlehaven
23-2-14 Junior football league Kilbrittain v St James in Ardfield @ 3pm
2-2-14 Liam Breathnach Cup Quarter-Final Kilbrittain v Cloyne in Harbourview @ 3:30pm
1-3-14 U21 C Football Championship Kilbrittain v Glengariffe @ 8pm in Castlehaven
23-2-14 Junior football league Kilbrittain v St James in Ardfield @ 3pm
2-2-14 Liam Breathnach Cup Quarter-Final Kilbrittain v Cloyne in Harbourview @ 3:30pm