GAA Árd-Stiúrthóir Páraic Duffy will launch the 2014/2015 series on Thursday August 28th at 8.30pm at Ballincollig GAA Club - to join up, contact Oliver O'Brien or any club officer
Results August 2014
1st Mercedes C200 or €36,300 Cash M790 ROBBIE FITZGERALD Midleton
2nd Alaska Cruise worth €6,000 K419 RITA & DOMINIC TWOHIG Ballygarvan
3rd Luxury Mini Break N425 MATT KEARNEY Douglas
4th Luxury Mini Break H408 MICHAEL WHOOLEY Sars/Glanmire
5th Luxury Mini Break H658 DAN TWOMEY Shamrocks
6th Luxury Mini Break P396 JOHN KELLEHER Douglas
7th Luxury Mini Break A312 GERARD O'CONNELL Freemount
8th Luxury Mini Break Q553 AUBERT TWOMEY Ballincollig
9th Apple Ipad Air E895 ANDREW & ANN O'RIORDAN Aghabullogue
10th Apple Ipad Air B388 DECLAN O'SULLIVAN Blackrock
11th Apple Ipod Classic A059 DERRY MC SWEENEY Carrigaline
12th Apple Ipod Touch I131 PETER & MARION BUCKLEY Bishopstown
13th Apple Ipod Classic D069 JOHN POWER Kildorrery
14th Apple Ipod Touch A847 GARRY RYAN Carrigaline
15th €500 H336 BETTY COLLINS Cobh
16th €500 Q063 BATT MAGUIRE Castlehaven
17th €500 G201 JOHN O'CONNELL Bandon
18th €500 I934 CHARLEVILLE FIRE BRIGADE Rathluirc
19th €500 Airline Voucher G784 RAYMOND MOLONEY Courcey Rovers
20th €500 Airline Voucher E751 PAUDIE O'FLYNN Castlemagner
21st €100 Voucher C087 CON & BRIDGET KEANE Bantry Blues
22nd €100 Voucher Z460 DONAL & MARIE O'SULLIVAN Eire Og
23rd €100 Voucher M773 DONAL & MARY ROSS Dohenys
24th €100 Voucher I229 PAT & EILEEN PYNE Bride Rovers
25th €100 Voucher O801 DENIS MURPHY Cobh
26th €100 Voucher O380 EILISH COAKLEY Glenville
27th €100 Voucher E590 DAVID SHEEHAN Rochestown
28th €100 Voucher F398 JEROME MC SWEENEY Uibh Laoire
29th €100 Voucher P378 JAMES HEALY Kanturk
30th €100 Voucher L047 WILLIAM NEENAN Mallow
31st €100 Voucher F774 ALAN CASEY Ballyclough
32nd €100 Voucher K933 WILLIE TWOMEY Whites Cross
33rd €100 Voucher A243 MARY HEALY Bishopstown
34th €100 Voucher E813 SIMON POMPHRET Youghal
35th €100 Voucher H525 MARK LONG Aghabullogue
36th €100 Voucher E336 CARMEL SHEEDY Ballygiblin
37th €100 Voucher N914 ANTHONY KELLEHER Whites Cross
38th €100 Voucher N233 IVAN KINGSTON Bantry Blues
39th €100 Voucher B515 PAT HEGARTY Castlehaven
40th €100 Voucher J428 MURT MURPHY Aghabullogue
41st €100 Voucher B806 UNA TIERNEY Mallow
42nd €100 Voucher G193 JOE LONG Bandon
43rd €100 Voucher G577 LIAM & DEIRDRE MC CARTHY Eire Og
44th €100 Voucher K153 PADDY O'FLYNN Ballyhea
45th €100 Voucher G392 DONAL O'LEARY Nemo Rangers
Confined Divisional Draw - Seandún
46th €100 Voucher P660 BRENDAN MEHEGAN Lough Rovers
47th €100 Voucher C912 DAVID HICKEY Bishopstown
48th €100 Voucher N771 EAMONN WALL CIT
49th €100 Voucher E830 SEAMUS MC CARTHY Whites Cross
50th €100 Voucher N074 PHIL HUMPHREYS Douglas
1st Mercedes C200 or €36,300 Cash M790 ROBBIE FITZGERALD Midleton
2nd Alaska Cruise worth €6,000 K419 RITA & DOMINIC TWOHIG Ballygarvan
3rd Luxury Mini Break N425 MATT KEARNEY Douglas
4th Luxury Mini Break H408 MICHAEL WHOOLEY Sars/Glanmire
5th Luxury Mini Break H658 DAN TWOMEY Shamrocks
6th Luxury Mini Break P396 JOHN KELLEHER Douglas
7th Luxury Mini Break A312 GERARD O'CONNELL Freemount
8th Luxury Mini Break Q553 AUBERT TWOMEY Ballincollig
9th Apple Ipad Air E895 ANDREW & ANN O'RIORDAN Aghabullogue
10th Apple Ipad Air B388 DECLAN O'SULLIVAN Blackrock
11th Apple Ipod Classic A059 DERRY MC SWEENEY Carrigaline
12th Apple Ipod Touch I131 PETER & MARION BUCKLEY Bishopstown
13th Apple Ipod Classic D069 JOHN POWER Kildorrery
14th Apple Ipod Touch A847 GARRY RYAN Carrigaline
15th €500 H336 BETTY COLLINS Cobh
16th €500 Q063 BATT MAGUIRE Castlehaven
17th €500 G201 JOHN O'CONNELL Bandon
18th €500 I934 CHARLEVILLE FIRE BRIGADE Rathluirc
19th €500 Airline Voucher G784 RAYMOND MOLONEY Courcey Rovers
20th €500 Airline Voucher E751 PAUDIE O'FLYNN Castlemagner
21st €100 Voucher C087 CON & BRIDGET KEANE Bantry Blues
22nd €100 Voucher Z460 DONAL & MARIE O'SULLIVAN Eire Og
23rd €100 Voucher M773 DONAL & MARY ROSS Dohenys
24th €100 Voucher I229 PAT & EILEEN PYNE Bride Rovers
25th €100 Voucher O801 DENIS MURPHY Cobh
26th €100 Voucher O380 EILISH COAKLEY Glenville
27th €100 Voucher E590 DAVID SHEEHAN Rochestown
28th €100 Voucher F398 JEROME MC SWEENEY Uibh Laoire
29th €100 Voucher P378 JAMES HEALY Kanturk
30th €100 Voucher L047 WILLIAM NEENAN Mallow
31st €100 Voucher F774 ALAN CASEY Ballyclough
32nd €100 Voucher K933 WILLIE TWOMEY Whites Cross
33rd €100 Voucher A243 MARY HEALY Bishopstown
34th €100 Voucher E813 SIMON POMPHRET Youghal
35th €100 Voucher H525 MARK LONG Aghabullogue
36th €100 Voucher E336 CARMEL SHEEDY Ballygiblin
37th €100 Voucher N914 ANTHONY KELLEHER Whites Cross
38th €100 Voucher N233 IVAN KINGSTON Bantry Blues
39th €100 Voucher B515 PAT HEGARTY Castlehaven
40th €100 Voucher J428 MURT MURPHY Aghabullogue
41st €100 Voucher B806 UNA TIERNEY Mallow
42nd €100 Voucher G193 JOE LONG Bandon
43rd €100 Voucher G577 LIAM & DEIRDRE MC CARTHY Eire Og
44th €100 Voucher K153 PADDY O'FLYNN Ballyhea
45th €100 Voucher G392 DONAL O'LEARY Nemo Rangers
Confined Divisional Draw - Seandún
46th €100 Voucher P660 BRENDAN MEHEGAN Lough Rovers
47th €100 Voucher C912 DAVID HICKEY Bishopstown
48th €100 Voucher N771 EAMONN WALL CIT
49th €100 Voucher E830 SEAMUS MC CARTHY Whites Cross
50th €100 Voucher N074 PHIL HUMPHREYS Douglas
Results July 2014
July Cork GAA Clubs' Draw took place in Youghal on Thursday 31st.
1st €12,000 Cash B669 DAVID KENNEALLY Kanturk
2nd Grand Tour of South Africa worth €6,000 Q992 NOREEN MC GINTY Sars/Glanmire
3rd Luxury Mini Break H685 HELENA DOWNEY Bantry Blues
4th Luxury Mini Break K360 DEIRDRE O'SULLIVAN Bantry Blues
5th Luxury Mini Break M097 ROCHE BROTHERS Clyda Rovers
6th Luxury Mini Break K887 DOLORES DOWNEY Bantry Blues
7th Apple Ipad Air D356 PHYLLIS AHERN Bishopstown
8th Apple Ipad Air G212 SLAVA C/O J & A CREEDON Carrigtwohill
9th Apple Ipod Classic H020 PATRICK GLYNN Mayfield
10th Apple Ipod Touch A126 MIKE & JEAN FOX Kildorrery
11th €500 J471 FERGAL CONDON Aghada
12th €500 G989 DERRY CROWLEY St. Oliver Plunketts
13th €500 J348 KATHLEEN GUCKIAN Sars/Glanmire
14th €500 I323 SEAN O'SUILLEABHAIN Douglas
15th €500 Airline Voucher F098 MARIE O' SULLIVAN Bishopstown
16th €500 Airline Voucher F839 DONAL & JULIA HURLEY Grenagh
17th €100 Voucher I776 BER MOYNIHAN Na Piarsaigh
18th €100 Voucher A298 FRANK DILLON Cloyne
19th €100 Voucher M300 TJ BODIE Newmarket
20th €100 Voucher J883 JIM NOLAN Castlehaven
21st €100 Voucher N089 NOEL KELLEHER Na Piarsaigh
22nd €100 Voucher B900 DERMOT HILL Carbery Rangers
23rd €100 Voucher J884 DAVID CORKERY Bishopstown
24th €100 Voucher G389 TERESA O'KELLY Mayfield
25th €100 Voucher L888 DONAL & MGT O'SULLIVAN Aghabullogue
26th €100 Voucher L763 ANNE POMPHRETT Fr. O Neills
Confined Divisional Draw - Imokilly
27th €100 Voucher E631 BERNADETTE KEARNEY Midleton
28th €100 Voucher I901 PAUL MC CARTHY Cloyne
29th €100 Voucher E356 THOMAS FINN Fr. O Neills
30th €100 Voucher F680 ELAINE O'NEILL Killeagh
31st €100 Voucher G490 AINE MARTIN Youghal
July Cork GAA Clubs' Draw took place in Youghal on Thursday 31st.
1st €12,000 Cash B669 DAVID KENNEALLY Kanturk
2nd Grand Tour of South Africa worth €6,000 Q992 NOREEN MC GINTY Sars/Glanmire
3rd Luxury Mini Break H685 HELENA DOWNEY Bantry Blues
4th Luxury Mini Break K360 DEIRDRE O'SULLIVAN Bantry Blues
5th Luxury Mini Break M097 ROCHE BROTHERS Clyda Rovers
6th Luxury Mini Break K887 DOLORES DOWNEY Bantry Blues
7th Apple Ipad Air D356 PHYLLIS AHERN Bishopstown
8th Apple Ipad Air G212 SLAVA C/O J & A CREEDON Carrigtwohill
9th Apple Ipod Classic H020 PATRICK GLYNN Mayfield
10th Apple Ipod Touch A126 MIKE & JEAN FOX Kildorrery
11th €500 J471 FERGAL CONDON Aghada
12th €500 G989 DERRY CROWLEY St. Oliver Plunketts
13th €500 J348 KATHLEEN GUCKIAN Sars/Glanmire
14th €500 I323 SEAN O'SUILLEABHAIN Douglas
15th €500 Airline Voucher F098 MARIE O' SULLIVAN Bishopstown
16th €500 Airline Voucher F839 DONAL & JULIA HURLEY Grenagh
17th €100 Voucher I776 BER MOYNIHAN Na Piarsaigh
18th €100 Voucher A298 FRANK DILLON Cloyne
19th €100 Voucher M300 TJ BODIE Newmarket
20th €100 Voucher J883 JIM NOLAN Castlehaven
21st €100 Voucher N089 NOEL KELLEHER Na Piarsaigh
22nd €100 Voucher B900 DERMOT HILL Carbery Rangers
23rd €100 Voucher J884 DAVID CORKERY Bishopstown
24th €100 Voucher G389 TERESA O'KELLY Mayfield
25th €100 Voucher L888 DONAL & MGT O'SULLIVAN Aghabullogue
26th €100 Voucher L763 ANNE POMPHRETT Fr. O Neills
Confined Divisional Draw - Imokilly
27th €100 Voucher E631 BERNADETTE KEARNEY Midleton
28th €100 Voucher I901 PAUL MC CARTHY Cloyne
29th €100 Voucher E356 THOMAS FINN Fr. O Neills
30th €100 Voucher F680 ELAINE O'NEILL Killeagh
31st €100 Voucher G490 AINE MARTIN Youghal
Results June 2014
The June Cork GAA Clubs' Draw took place in Newmarket on June 25th.
1st Ford Focus or €16,000 Cash M694 JOHN DINEEN Carrigaline
2nd Holiday to California worth €4,000 K837 BALLINACURRA G.A.A. CLUB
3rd Luxury Mini Break F137 MR PAT BURKE Shanballymore
4th Luxury Mini Break P716 SHEILA GREENE St. Finbarrs
5th Luxury Mini Break B843 MICHAEL SWEENEY St. Finbarrs
6th Luxury Mini Break D823 NEIL CREMEN Erins Own
7th Apple Ipad Air N521 TIM O'SULLIVAN Dungourney
8th Apple Ipad Air L425 MATTHEW & PAT MULCAIR Camogie Board
9th Apple Ipod Touch D527 CARBERY RANGERS GAA CLUB Carbery Rangers
10th Apple Ipod Classic N752 MARY MURRAY Uibh Laoire
11th €500 F263 CONNIE CREED & MICHEAL O'DONOUGHE Ballingeary
12th €500 I372 MICHAEL MURPHY Glen Lara
13th €500 I095 PAT O'DONOVAN Ballymartle
14th €500 B658 JOHN & UNA QUILL Mallow
15th €500 Airline Voucher Q850 DONAL O'LAOIRE Ballingeary
16th €500 Airline Voucher Q728 CONCUBHAR O'CRIODAIN Naomh Aban.
17th €100 Voucher L992 SEAN & MARTINA O'SHEA St. Colums
18th €100 Voucher N099 SEAN MC CARTHY Bantry Blues
19th €100 Voucher A051 NOONAN CORCORAN FAMILY Whites Cross
20th €100 Voucher N711 FRANCES & NEVILL O'SULLIVAN Clonakilty
21st €100 Voucher H962 MAJELLA BUCKLEY Dromina
22nd €100 Voucher J495 JOHN O'SULLIVAN Ballyhea
23rd €100 Voucher G407 MICHAEL LAWLOR Carrigaline
24th €100 Voucher C368 MAURICE & HELEN WALSH Aghabullogue
25th €100 Voucher F525 AIDAN ARCHER Bishopstown
26th €100 Voucher F717 DONAL MAC A’BHAIRD Sars/Glanmire
Confined Divisional Duhallow
27th €100 Voucher L315 NANCY RUSSELL PATK O'CONNELL Ballydesmond
28th €100 Voucher H247 JOHN TWOMEY ST JOHNS
29th €100 Voucher D791 DARREN MC SWEENEY Dromtarriffe
30th €100 Voucher L040 JOHN & NORA COLLINS Banteer/Lyre
31st €100 Voucher G311 MARIE O'LEARY DALY Newmarket
The June Cork GAA Clubs' Draw took place in Newmarket on June 25th.
1st Ford Focus or €16,000 Cash M694 JOHN DINEEN Carrigaline
2nd Holiday to California worth €4,000 K837 BALLINACURRA G.A.A. CLUB
3rd Luxury Mini Break F137 MR PAT BURKE Shanballymore
4th Luxury Mini Break P716 SHEILA GREENE St. Finbarrs
5th Luxury Mini Break B843 MICHAEL SWEENEY St. Finbarrs
6th Luxury Mini Break D823 NEIL CREMEN Erins Own
7th Apple Ipad Air N521 TIM O'SULLIVAN Dungourney
8th Apple Ipad Air L425 MATTHEW & PAT MULCAIR Camogie Board
9th Apple Ipod Touch D527 CARBERY RANGERS GAA CLUB Carbery Rangers
10th Apple Ipod Classic N752 MARY MURRAY Uibh Laoire
11th €500 F263 CONNIE CREED & MICHEAL O'DONOUGHE Ballingeary
12th €500 I372 MICHAEL MURPHY Glen Lara
13th €500 I095 PAT O'DONOVAN Ballymartle
14th €500 B658 JOHN & UNA QUILL Mallow
15th €500 Airline Voucher Q850 DONAL O'LAOIRE Ballingeary
16th €500 Airline Voucher Q728 CONCUBHAR O'CRIODAIN Naomh Aban.
17th €100 Voucher L992 SEAN & MARTINA O'SHEA St. Colums
18th €100 Voucher N099 SEAN MC CARTHY Bantry Blues
19th €100 Voucher A051 NOONAN CORCORAN FAMILY Whites Cross
20th €100 Voucher N711 FRANCES & NEVILL O'SULLIVAN Clonakilty
21st €100 Voucher H962 MAJELLA BUCKLEY Dromina
22nd €100 Voucher J495 JOHN O'SULLIVAN Ballyhea
23rd €100 Voucher G407 MICHAEL LAWLOR Carrigaline
24th €100 Voucher C368 MAURICE & HELEN WALSH Aghabullogue
25th €100 Voucher F525 AIDAN ARCHER Bishopstown
26th €100 Voucher F717 DONAL MAC A’BHAIRD Sars/Glanmire
Confined Divisional Duhallow
27th €100 Voucher L315 NANCY RUSSELL PATK O'CONNELL Ballydesmond
28th €100 Voucher H247 JOHN TWOMEY ST JOHNS
29th €100 Voucher D791 DARREN MC SWEENEY Dromtarriffe
30th €100 Voucher L040 JOHN & NORA COLLINS Banteer/Lyre
31st €100 Voucher G311 MARIE O'LEARY DALY Newmarket
Results May 2014
The Cork GAA Clubs' Draw for May was hosted by Castlehaven on Thursday 29th. Congratulations to Kieran Madden who won a €100 voucher
1st Skoda Fabia or €12,600 Cash B989 NIAMH O'SHEA Donoughmore
2nd Holiday to Rio De Janeiro worth €5,000 K162 DICK ANDREWS Shamrocks
3rd Luxury Mini Break C671 ROBERT CREEDON Carbery Rangers
4th Luxury Mini Break A740 MARGARET WHELAN St. Catherine’s
5th Luxury Mini Break B418 TERESA MC CARTHY Douglas
6th Luxury Mini Break D533 NOEL BOHANE St. Finbarrs
7th Luxury Mini Break B256 MICHAEL QUINN Carrigaline
8th Luxury Mini Break B445 ED SHEEHAN St. Catherines
9th Apple Ipad Air H279 DAN WILLIAMSON Cobh
10th Apple Ipad Air M500 MARY MILLS Mallow
11th Apple Ipod Classic K670 PATRICK O'REGAN Killavullen
12th Apple Ipod Touch C340 MAUREEN DENNEHY Donoughmore
13th Apple Ipod Classic F464 DECLAN MURPHY Carrigaline
14th Apple Ipod Touch D078 MR PAT HARRINGTON Douglas
15th €500 I310 JAMES CREMIN Ballinora
16th €500 K877 JAMES MANNING Whites Cross
17th €500 D820 JOHN COLLINS Castlemagner
18th €500 B327 JASON DEASY Shamrocks
19th €500 Airline Voucher O881 FIONA TWOMEY Ballyphehane
20th €500 Airline Voucher L629 EILISH MURPHY Watergrasshill Camogie/Ladies Football
21st €100 Voucher E983 RICHARD LOMBARD Ballyclough
22nd €100 Voucher K894 MAIREAD & ML MC CARTHY Kilmeen
23rd €100 Voucher G786 TIMMY MOLONEY Courcey Rovers
24th €100 Voucher H464 MARY KEARNEY Cobh
25th €100 Voucher M857 TRACEY O'LEARY Ballincollig
26th €100 Voucher K376 EILEEN O'CALLAGHAN Lough Rovers
27th €100 Voucher G082 MARY KATE O'KEEFFE Macroom
28th €100 Voucher O641 BRIAN REIHILL Aghabullogue
29th €100 Voucher Q818 NEIL O'RIORDAN Bandon
30th €100 Voucher C311 SCOR ROINN OIRTHEAR CORCAI Carrignavar
31st €100 Voucher A462 BERNADETTE LUCEY Bandon
32nd €100 Voucher D482 SHARON & DES O'REGAN Eire Og
33rd €100 Voucher Q866 PADRAIG MCGRATH Killeagh
34th €100 Voucher N297 MARTIN KELLEHER Douglas
35th €100 Voucher L056 MARTIN KELLY Bishopstown
36th €100 Voucher C477 CON BREEN Boherbue
37th €100 Voucher Q717 PJ LENIHAN Erins Own
38th €100 Voucher J659 ST MICHAELS G.A.A. CLUB ST MICHAELS
39th €100 Voucher F816 SINEAD & JER COLLINS Bride Rovers
40th €100 Voucher E672 JOHN & MARY FRANCIS O'CONNOR Kiskeam
41st €100 Voucher G703 TOMMY BULMAN Youghal
42nd €100 Voucher O287 NOREEN O'SULLIVAN Kiskeam
43rd €100 Voucher P815 CHRIS & SUSAN MURRAY Newcestown
44th €100 Voucher H775 JOAN ANN COLLINS Milford
45th €100 Voucher D778 GARY O'DONOVAN Mallow
Confined Divisional Draw - Carbery
46th €100 Voucher G432 DONNACADA WALSH Argideen Rangers
47th €100 Voucher C599 TOM & CATHERINE LIMRICK Castlehaven
48th €100 Voucher P900 KIERAN MADDEN Kilbrittain
49th €100 Voucher F667 NOREEN DALY Randal Og
50th €100 Voucher H900 ANNE O'DRISCOLL St. Oliver Plunkett's
The Cork GAA Clubs' Draw for May was hosted by Castlehaven on Thursday 29th. Congratulations to Kieran Madden who won a €100 voucher
1st Skoda Fabia or €12,600 Cash B989 NIAMH O'SHEA Donoughmore
2nd Holiday to Rio De Janeiro worth €5,000 K162 DICK ANDREWS Shamrocks
3rd Luxury Mini Break C671 ROBERT CREEDON Carbery Rangers
4th Luxury Mini Break A740 MARGARET WHELAN St. Catherine’s
5th Luxury Mini Break B418 TERESA MC CARTHY Douglas
6th Luxury Mini Break D533 NOEL BOHANE St. Finbarrs
7th Luxury Mini Break B256 MICHAEL QUINN Carrigaline
8th Luxury Mini Break B445 ED SHEEHAN St. Catherines
9th Apple Ipad Air H279 DAN WILLIAMSON Cobh
10th Apple Ipad Air M500 MARY MILLS Mallow
11th Apple Ipod Classic K670 PATRICK O'REGAN Killavullen
12th Apple Ipod Touch C340 MAUREEN DENNEHY Donoughmore
13th Apple Ipod Classic F464 DECLAN MURPHY Carrigaline
14th Apple Ipod Touch D078 MR PAT HARRINGTON Douglas
15th €500 I310 JAMES CREMIN Ballinora
16th €500 K877 JAMES MANNING Whites Cross
17th €500 D820 JOHN COLLINS Castlemagner
18th €500 B327 JASON DEASY Shamrocks
19th €500 Airline Voucher O881 FIONA TWOMEY Ballyphehane
20th €500 Airline Voucher L629 EILISH MURPHY Watergrasshill Camogie/Ladies Football
21st €100 Voucher E983 RICHARD LOMBARD Ballyclough
22nd €100 Voucher K894 MAIREAD & ML MC CARTHY Kilmeen
23rd €100 Voucher G786 TIMMY MOLONEY Courcey Rovers
24th €100 Voucher H464 MARY KEARNEY Cobh
25th €100 Voucher M857 TRACEY O'LEARY Ballincollig
26th €100 Voucher K376 EILEEN O'CALLAGHAN Lough Rovers
27th €100 Voucher G082 MARY KATE O'KEEFFE Macroom
28th €100 Voucher O641 BRIAN REIHILL Aghabullogue
29th €100 Voucher Q818 NEIL O'RIORDAN Bandon
30th €100 Voucher C311 SCOR ROINN OIRTHEAR CORCAI Carrignavar
31st €100 Voucher A462 BERNADETTE LUCEY Bandon
32nd €100 Voucher D482 SHARON & DES O'REGAN Eire Og
33rd €100 Voucher Q866 PADRAIG MCGRATH Killeagh
34th €100 Voucher N297 MARTIN KELLEHER Douglas
35th €100 Voucher L056 MARTIN KELLY Bishopstown
36th €100 Voucher C477 CON BREEN Boherbue
37th €100 Voucher Q717 PJ LENIHAN Erins Own
38th €100 Voucher J659 ST MICHAELS G.A.A. CLUB ST MICHAELS
39th €100 Voucher F816 SINEAD & JER COLLINS Bride Rovers
40th €100 Voucher E672 JOHN & MARY FRANCIS O'CONNOR Kiskeam
41st €100 Voucher G703 TOMMY BULMAN Youghal
42nd €100 Voucher O287 NOREEN O'SULLIVAN Kiskeam
43rd €100 Voucher P815 CHRIS & SUSAN MURRAY Newcestown
44th €100 Voucher H775 JOAN ANN COLLINS Milford
45th €100 Voucher D778 GARY O'DONOVAN Mallow
Confined Divisional Draw - Carbery
46th €100 Voucher G432 DONNACADA WALSH Argideen Rangers
47th €100 Voucher C599 TOM & CATHERINE LIMRICK Castlehaven
48th €100 Voucher P900 KIERAN MADDEN Kilbrittain
49th €100 Voucher F667 NOREEN DALY Randal Og
50th €100 Voucher H900 ANNE O'DRISCOLL St. Oliver Plunkett's
Results April 2014
The Cork GAA Clubs' Draw for April was hosted by Ballyclough on Thursday 24th. Congratulations to all winners!
The next draw will take place in Castlehaven on May 29th.
1st €12,000 Cash H457 MARY MC CARTHY Sars/Glanmire
2nd Holiday to China worth €5,000 F068 BEN CARROLL Freemount
3rd Luxury Mini Break P731 RAY O'MAHONY Ballinure
4th Luxury Mini Break D680 MARY MOLONEY Ballyhea
5th Luxury Mini Break O902 JOHN O'DRISCOLL Ballinascarthy
6th Luxury Mini Break G740 LIAM O'SHEA Erins Own
7th Apple Ipad Air I231 SEAN & CATHERINE CARROLL Shamrocks
8th Apple Ipod Classic Q781 JOE CROWLEY Randal Og
9th Apple Ipod Touch B963 SEAMUS & ANNE BARRY Inniscarra
10th Apple Ipod Touch O127 DICK MACKESSY Castlelyons
11th €500 I316 TOMMY KENNEDY Youghal
12th €500 O903 KATE MARY CREMIN Cullen
13th €500 J279 JOHN SAUNDERS Carrigaline
14th €500 Airline Voucher K909 THOMAS & ELEANOR CONWAY Bantry Blues
15th €500 Airline Voucher G305 PAT HOWICK Blackrock
16th €100 Voucher Q762 FRANCES TWOMEY Erins Own
17th €100 Voucher K587 MICK BOHANE St. Finbarrs
18th €100 Voucher H009 PAUL KINGSTON Sars/Glanmire
19th €100 Voucher P732 BRIDIE O'LEARY Aghabullogue
20th €100 Voucher E995 JER CREEDON Midleton
21st €100 Voucher F174 MARY ROSE MURPHY Buttevant
22nd €100 Voucher G612 BILLY MURPHY St. Finbarrs
23rd €100 Voucher I941 DENIS LEAHY Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
24th €100 Voucher J913 DENIS GAYER Castlemagner
25th €100 Voucher H596 PAT SOMERS Aghabullogue
Confined Divisional Avondhu
26th €100 Voucher C577 SEAN SEXTON Ballyhea
27th €100 Voucher C610 JIM & DEIRDRE BARRETT Castletownroche
28th €100 Voucher B482 KATHLEEN GOWEN Grange
29th €100 Voucher M064 KATHLEEN O'MAHONY Mallow
30th €100 Voucher H911 GERALDINE & EDDIE MURPHY Ballyclough
The Cork GAA Clubs' Draw for April was hosted by Ballyclough on Thursday 24th. Congratulations to all winners!
The next draw will take place in Castlehaven on May 29th.
1st €12,000 Cash H457 MARY MC CARTHY Sars/Glanmire
2nd Holiday to China worth €5,000 F068 BEN CARROLL Freemount
3rd Luxury Mini Break P731 RAY O'MAHONY Ballinure
4th Luxury Mini Break D680 MARY MOLONEY Ballyhea
5th Luxury Mini Break O902 JOHN O'DRISCOLL Ballinascarthy
6th Luxury Mini Break G740 LIAM O'SHEA Erins Own
7th Apple Ipad Air I231 SEAN & CATHERINE CARROLL Shamrocks
8th Apple Ipod Classic Q781 JOE CROWLEY Randal Og
9th Apple Ipod Touch B963 SEAMUS & ANNE BARRY Inniscarra
10th Apple Ipod Touch O127 DICK MACKESSY Castlelyons
11th €500 I316 TOMMY KENNEDY Youghal
12th €500 O903 KATE MARY CREMIN Cullen
13th €500 J279 JOHN SAUNDERS Carrigaline
14th €500 Airline Voucher K909 THOMAS & ELEANOR CONWAY Bantry Blues
15th €500 Airline Voucher G305 PAT HOWICK Blackrock
16th €100 Voucher Q762 FRANCES TWOMEY Erins Own
17th €100 Voucher K587 MICK BOHANE St. Finbarrs
18th €100 Voucher H009 PAUL KINGSTON Sars/Glanmire
19th €100 Voucher P732 BRIDIE O'LEARY Aghabullogue
20th €100 Voucher E995 JER CREEDON Midleton
21st €100 Voucher F174 MARY ROSE MURPHY Buttevant
22nd €100 Voucher G612 BILLY MURPHY St. Finbarrs
23rd €100 Voucher I941 DENIS LEAHY Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
24th €100 Voucher J913 DENIS GAYER Castlemagner
25th €100 Voucher H596 PAT SOMERS Aghabullogue
Confined Divisional Avondhu
26th €100 Voucher C577 SEAN SEXTON Ballyhea
27th €100 Voucher C610 JIM & DEIRDRE BARRETT Castletownroche
28th €100 Voucher B482 KATHLEEN GOWEN Grange
29th €100 Voucher M064 KATHLEEN O'MAHONY Mallow
30th €100 Voucher H911 GERALDINE & EDDIE MURPHY Ballyclough
Results March 2014
Congratulations to
Vincent Murphy, Killeens, Kilbrittain who won a €100 Voucher
For more information, see www.corkgaadraw.ie.
1st Kia Optima or €26,000 L277 PAT O'RIORDAN Bishopstown
2nd Trip to Wimbledon worth €3,000 C816 ANN O'MAHONY Aghabullogue
3rd Luxury Mini Break O854 DEREK CONNOLLY Brian Dillons
4th Luxury Mini Break J172 NICOLA O'REGAN St. Finbarrs
5th Luxury Mini Break G476 PADRAIG SHEEHAN Blarney
6th Luxury Mini Break E063 GARRY O'MAHONY Ballygarvan
7th Apple Ipad Air A448 RONAN O'REGAN Erins Own
8th Apple Ipad Air C453 DAVID CASHMAN Blackrock
9th Apple Ipad Classic L957 PAT & MARY DINEEN Bishopstown
10th Apple Ipad Touch D231 CHRISTINE MC CARTHY Ballyphehane
11th €500 Q559 SHANE AHERNE Erins Own
12th €500 B811 TIM BUCKLEY Newcestown
13th €500 Airline Voucher M309 PADDY CURTIN Meelin
14th €500 Airline Voucher N598 NOEL O'CALLAGHAN Clonakilty
15th €100 Voucher I015 MARY CROWLEY Sars/Glanmire
16th €100 Voucher K715 BORD NA NOG County Bord na nOg
17th €100 Voucher C953 OLIVER O'BRIEN Castlelyons
18th €100 Voucher J983 PADDY GOLDEN Donoughmore
19th €100 Voucher G989 DERRY CROWLEY St. Oliver Plunketts
20th €100 Voucher K207 PAT O'CONNELL SULLANE HAVEN Macroom
21st €100 Voucher O979 MICHAEL & NED RAMSELL SNR Carrigtwohill
22nd €100 Voucher A128 VINCENT MURPHY Kilbrittain
23rd €100 Voucher G209 DENIS O'SULLIVAN St. Vincents
24th €100 Voucher F010 PATRICK O'MAHONY Delaneys
Confined Divisional Draw - Carrigdhoun/Beara
25th €100 Voucher D926 BRENDAN & EDEL MURPHY Beara Island
26th €100 Voucher Q401 CON & MARY O'MAHONY Shamrocks
27th €100 Voucher A967 TADGH COLEMAN Ballinhassig
28th €100 Voucher G801 MARY SULLIVAN Adrigole
29th €100 Voucher F791 MARIE COSTELLOE Courcey Rovers
Congratulations to
Vincent Murphy, Killeens, Kilbrittain who won a €100 Voucher
For more information, see www.corkgaadraw.ie.
1st Kia Optima or €26,000 L277 PAT O'RIORDAN Bishopstown
2nd Trip to Wimbledon worth €3,000 C816 ANN O'MAHONY Aghabullogue
3rd Luxury Mini Break O854 DEREK CONNOLLY Brian Dillons
4th Luxury Mini Break J172 NICOLA O'REGAN St. Finbarrs
5th Luxury Mini Break G476 PADRAIG SHEEHAN Blarney
6th Luxury Mini Break E063 GARRY O'MAHONY Ballygarvan
7th Apple Ipad Air A448 RONAN O'REGAN Erins Own
8th Apple Ipad Air C453 DAVID CASHMAN Blackrock
9th Apple Ipad Classic L957 PAT & MARY DINEEN Bishopstown
10th Apple Ipad Touch D231 CHRISTINE MC CARTHY Ballyphehane
11th €500 Q559 SHANE AHERNE Erins Own
12th €500 B811 TIM BUCKLEY Newcestown
13th €500 Airline Voucher M309 PADDY CURTIN Meelin
14th €500 Airline Voucher N598 NOEL O'CALLAGHAN Clonakilty
15th €100 Voucher I015 MARY CROWLEY Sars/Glanmire
16th €100 Voucher K715 BORD NA NOG County Bord na nOg
17th €100 Voucher C953 OLIVER O'BRIEN Castlelyons
18th €100 Voucher J983 PADDY GOLDEN Donoughmore
19th €100 Voucher G989 DERRY CROWLEY St. Oliver Plunketts
20th €100 Voucher K207 PAT O'CONNELL SULLANE HAVEN Macroom
21st €100 Voucher O979 MICHAEL & NED RAMSELL SNR Carrigtwohill
22nd €100 Voucher A128 VINCENT MURPHY Kilbrittain
23rd €100 Voucher G209 DENIS O'SULLIVAN St. Vincents
24th €100 Voucher F010 PATRICK O'MAHONY Delaneys
Confined Divisional Draw - Carrigdhoun/Beara
25th €100 Voucher D926 BRENDAN & EDEL MURPHY Beara Island
26th €100 Voucher Q401 CON & MARY O'MAHONY Shamrocks
27th €100 Voucher A967 TADGH COLEMAN Ballinhassig
28th €100 Voucher G801 MARY SULLIVAN Adrigole
29th €100 Voucher F791 MARIE COSTELLOE Courcey Rovers
Results February 2014
1st Ford Focus or €16,000 M106 SHEILA O'BRIEN Camogie Board
2nd Holiday to Compromise Rules worth €6,000 C436 MICHAEL O'SULLIVAN Carbery Rangers
3rd Luxury Mini Break L195 GERARD O'CONNELL Castlemagner
4th Luxury Mini Break A881 DENIS CRONIN Castlemagner
5th Luxury Mini Break M974 MARY BURKE Nemo Rangers
6th Luxury Mini Break J719 JOHN O'CONNOR Kildorrery
7th Luxury Mini Break A240 COLIN GRANT Bishopstown
8th Luxury Mini Break A962 URSULA BOWEN Millstreet
9th Apple Ipad Air F812 SEAN MURPHY Grenagh
10th Apple Ipad Air N551 DONAL CAHILL Douglas
11th Apple Ipod Touch I001TOM & EVELYN HAYES Dohenys
12th Apple Ipod Classic D687 TIM MURPHY Bishopstown
13th Apple Ipod Touch O60 HELEN SPILLANE Aghabullogue
14th Apple Ipod Classic A895 CIARAN COLLINS Castlemartyr
15th €500 Q632 JOHN HODGINS St. Finbarrs
16th €500 I413 MICHAEL & DOLORES NIBLOCK Nemo Rangers
17th Airline Voucher J534 PETER CAFFERKY Donoughmore
18th Airline Voucher C061 STEPHEN ALEXANDER Crosshaven
19th €100 Voucher N340 DAVE HANNIGAN Kilbrin
20th €100 Voucher L761 ANTHONY O'MAHONY Ilen Rovers
21st €100 Voucher M050 EDDIE WISEMAN Bantry Blues
22nd €100 Voucher J654 TOM O'FLYNN Mitchelstown
23rd €100 Voucher I076 BARNEY CUNNINGHAM Whitechurch
24th €100 Voucher Q429 DRISS BELAMAJOUB Blackrock
25th €100 Voucher J206 VERONICA DEANE Brian Dillons
26th €100 Voucher O914 THOMAS F CHAMBERS Blackrock
27th €100 Voucher E990 JIM KINGSTON Carbery Rangers
28th €100 Voucher B950 DAVID & BRIDGET O'KEEFFE Killeagh
29th €100 Voucher D070 NEIL & JIM O'SHEA Lyre Football Club
30th €100 Voucher F495 JOHN TWOMEY Kiskeam
31st €100 Voucher B311 FR MICHAEL KIDNEY Blackrock
32nd €100 Voucher H909 LIAM LEAHY Cobh
33rd €100 Voucher O158 JEREMIAH MURPHY Kiskeam
34th €100 Voucher B073 NIALL MC SWEENEY Cloughduv
35th €100 Voucher K761 AIDAN & DIARMUID DUNNE Bishopstown
36th €100 Voucher M820 BILLY BROWNE Freemount
37th €100 Voucher F427 GERARD & TADGH DONOVAN Grange
38th €100 Voucher H721 BOB MARTINS Midleton
39th €100 Voucher C545 SEAN DUGGAN Castlemagner
40th €100 Voucher I043 BREDA & DERICK LANE Erins Own
41st €100 Voucher K681 JOHN NAGLE Goleen
42nd €100 Voucher G123 TIM O'DONOVAN Meelin
43rd €100 Voucher I844 JIM BUTLER Rochestown
44th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Muscrai D025 TIMMIE & AMY O'SULLIVAN Aghabullogue
45th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Muscrai A296 BRENDAN FITZGERALD Ballincollig
46th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Muscrai K539 DJ & NORA BUCKLEY Donoughmore
47th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Muscrai D701 DENIS DESMOND Eire Og
48th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Muscrai C068 BRENDAN CREGAN Macroom
Results January 2014
Congratulations to Denis Murphy, Knockanroe, Kilbrittain who won a €500 Airline Voucher
The next draw takes place on
February 27th in Macroom. For more information, see www.corkgaadraw.ie.
1st Skoda Fabia or €12,600: D554 GER MC CARTHY Carrigaline
2nd Holiday to Paris worth €1,500: G238 BARRY CORKERY Eire Og
3rd Luxury Mini Break: B723 BILL BROSNAN Brian Dillons
4th Luxury Mini Break: Z317 PAUL BARRY Nemo Rangers
5th Luxury Mini Break: O760 PAT SPILLANE Dohenys
6th Luxury Mini Break: N697 NOEL FITZGIBBON Milford
7th Apple Ipad Air: N362 IAN WALSH Kanturk
8th Apple Ipad Air: Q475 NIALL MORIARTY Nemo Rangers
9th Apple Ipod Touch 64GB: E935 FRANK DUNPHY Belgooly
10th Apple Ipod Classic Black: P650 GER & ANN MC CARTHY Clonakilty
11th €500: C756 GER MURPHY Blackrock
12th €500: C319 DERMOT CARBERRY Ballinora
13th €500: B525 CLAUDE MC CARTHY Cloyne
14th Airline Voucher: I885 DENIS MURPHY Kilbrittain
15th Airline Voucher : I328 DECLAN FORDE Ballinora
16th €100 Voucher: C074 JOHN BENNETT Blackrock
17th €100 Voucher: H077 CORMAC O'DONOGHUE Erins Own
18th €100 Voucher: D712 BRENDAN KEOHANE Barryroe
19th €100 Voucher: D082 SILE WISEMAN Castletownbere
20th €100 Voucher: B077 MICHAEL & HANNAH MOYNIHAN Watergrasshill
21st €100 Voucher: D168 DAN COLLINS Millstreet
22nd €100 Voucher: E163 MICHAEL KIRK Carrigaline
23rd €100 Voucher: J519 CIARAN NOONAN Ballingeary
24th €100 Voucher: J793 ROSS CARROLL Douglas
25th €100 Voucher: N341 MICHAEL O'SHEA Ballygarvan
Seandun Confined Divisional
26th €100 Voucher: N656 MARY FARRELL Douglas
27th €100 Voucher : O437 ANN & C0N BEGLEY Bishopstown
28th €100 Voucher : E610 THERESA QUIRKE Rochestown
29th €100 Voucher : E910 MICHAEL GOULDING Blackrock
30th €100 Voucher: L096 E. CORBETT St. Vincents
Fully Paid Up Members Draw
31st €5,000: H809 S & EAMONN GORDON Mallow
32nd €3,000 : I645 M & J HORGAN Midleton
33rd €1,000: N258 KEVIN DOWNING Whitechurch
34th €1,000: O416 LIAM & AINE O'GORMAN Tullylease
Congratulations to Denis Murphy, Knockanroe, Kilbrittain who won a €500 Airline Voucher
The next draw takes place on
February 27th in Macroom. For more information, see www.corkgaadraw.ie.
1st Skoda Fabia or €12,600: D554 GER MC CARTHY Carrigaline
2nd Holiday to Paris worth €1,500: G238 BARRY CORKERY Eire Og
3rd Luxury Mini Break: B723 BILL BROSNAN Brian Dillons
4th Luxury Mini Break: Z317 PAUL BARRY Nemo Rangers
5th Luxury Mini Break: O760 PAT SPILLANE Dohenys
6th Luxury Mini Break: N697 NOEL FITZGIBBON Milford
7th Apple Ipad Air: N362 IAN WALSH Kanturk
8th Apple Ipad Air: Q475 NIALL MORIARTY Nemo Rangers
9th Apple Ipod Touch 64GB: E935 FRANK DUNPHY Belgooly
10th Apple Ipod Classic Black: P650 GER & ANN MC CARTHY Clonakilty
11th €500: C756 GER MURPHY Blackrock
12th €500: C319 DERMOT CARBERRY Ballinora
13th €500: B525 CLAUDE MC CARTHY Cloyne
14th Airline Voucher: I885 DENIS MURPHY Kilbrittain
15th Airline Voucher : I328 DECLAN FORDE Ballinora
16th €100 Voucher: C074 JOHN BENNETT Blackrock
17th €100 Voucher: H077 CORMAC O'DONOGHUE Erins Own
18th €100 Voucher: D712 BRENDAN KEOHANE Barryroe
19th €100 Voucher: D082 SILE WISEMAN Castletownbere
20th €100 Voucher: B077 MICHAEL & HANNAH MOYNIHAN Watergrasshill
21st €100 Voucher: D168 DAN COLLINS Millstreet
22nd €100 Voucher: E163 MICHAEL KIRK Carrigaline
23rd €100 Voucher: J519 CIARAN NOONAN Ballingeary
24th €100 Voucher: J793 ROSS CARROLL Douglas
25th €100 Voucher: N341 MICHAEL O'SHEA Ballygarvan
Seandun Confined Divisional
26th €100 Voucher: N656 MARY FARRELL Douglas
27th €100 Voucher : O437 ANN & C0N BEGLEY Bishopstown
28th €100 Voucher : E610 THERESA QUIRKE Rochestown
29th €100 Voucher : E910 MICHAEL GOULDING Blackrock
30th €100 Voucher: L096 E. CORBETT St. Vincents
Fully Paid Up Members Draw
31st €5,000: H809 S & EAMONN GORDON Mallow
32nd €3,000 : I645 M & J HORGAN Midleton
33rd €1,000: N258 KEVIN DOWNING Whitechurch
34th €1,000: O416 LIAM & AINE O'GORMAN Tullylease
Results: December 2013
1st Skoda Octavia or €21,900: G961 TED & FAMILY O'KEEFFE Kilworth
2nd Tour of Vietnam worth €5,000: P037 JOHN CROWLEY Aghabullogue
3rd Luxury Mini Break: D203 JOHN FULLER Kanturk
4th Luxury Mini Break: E321 MICHAEL ANTHONY COTTER Doneraile
5th Luxury Mini Break: P986 KATHLEEN & JACK MURPHY Mallow
6th Luxury Mini Break: Q256 DENIS LEARY Goleen
7th Apple Ipad Air: 32GB with Retina display H486 WILLIAM MURPHY Kilmurry
8th Apple Ipad Mini: 32GB Black Q662 DAVID BARRETT Castletownroche
9th Apple Ipod Touch: 64GB B858 CLAIRE GOULD FIELDING St. Vincents
10th Apple Ipod Classic Black: H780 JOE SHARKEY St. Colms
11th €500: K269 JOHN J. KELLY Fermoy
12th €500: B086 ANNE,MARIA,ANDRW NEWKIRCHNER Rochestown
13th Airline Voucher: N818 WILLIE NOONAN Castlemagner
14th Airline Voucher: M334 TIM KENT Ballygiblin
15th €100 Voucher: P015 JERRY O'DONOGHUE Clyda Rovers
16th €100 Voucher: P886 DR BARRY CONDON Ballyhea
17th €100 Voucher: F320 JOHN MANNING Aghabullogue
18th €100 Voucher: C933 JOHN O'SULLIVAN Milford
19th €100 Voucher: J050 NORA & WILLAIM O'CONNOR Kiskeam
20th €100 Voucher: H298 JERRY SHEEDY Shanballymore
21st €100 Voucher: L673 BREDA & LAURA O'DONOVAN Glen Rovers
22nd €100 Voucher: J150 KEVIN SHEEHAN Ballymartle
23rd €100 Voucher: M572 BARRY KIND Carrigaline
24th €100 Voucher: C138 IRENE WALSH Castlemartyr
25th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): F228 KATHY & PATRICIA Erin's Own
26th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): M159 PATRICK & BREDA MC CARTHY Castlelyons
27th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): L022 JOE O'DONOVAN Carrigtwohill
28th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): C001 ED HARTNETT St. Catherines
29th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): B758 SHEILA VAUGHAN Sars/Glanmire
1st Skoda Octavia or €21,900: G961 TED & FAMILY O'KEEFFE Kilworth
2nd Tour of Vietnam worth €5,000: P037 JOHN CROWLEY Aghabullogue
3rd Luxury Mini Break: D203 JOHN FULLER Kanturk
4th Luxury Mini Break: E321 MICHAEL ANTHONY COTTER Doneraile
5th Luxury Mini Break: P986 KATHLEEN & JACK MURPHY Mallow
6th Luxury Mini Break: Q256 DENIS LEARY Goleen
7th Apple Ipad Air: 32GB with Retina display H486 WILLIAM MURPHY Kilmurry
8th Apple Ipad Mini: 32GB Black Q662 DAVID BARRETT Castletownroche
9th Apple Ipod Touch: 64GB B858 CLAIRE GOULD FIELDING St. Vincents
10th Apple Ipod Classic Black: H780 JOE SHARKEY St. Colms
11th €500: K269 JOHN J. KELLY Fermoy
12th €500: B086 ANNE,MARIA,ANDRW NEWKIRCHNER Rochestown
13th Airline Voucher: N818 WILLIE NOONAN Castlemagner
14th Airline Voucher: M334 TIM KENT Ballygiblin
15th €100 Voucher: P015 JERRY O'DONOGHUE Clyda Rovers
16th €100 Voucher: P886 DR BARRY CONDON Ballyhea
17th €100 Voucher: F320 JOHN MANNING Aghabullogue
18th €100 Voucher: C933 JOHN O'SULLIVAN Milford
19th €100 Voucher: J050 NORA & WILLAIM O'CONNOR Kiskeam
20th €100 Voucher: H298 JERRY SHEEDY Shanballymore
21st €100 Voucher: L673 BREDA & LAURA O'DONOVAN Glen Rovers
22nd €100 Voucher: J150 KEVIN SHEEHAN Ballymartle
23rd €100 Voucher: M572 BARRY KIND Carrigaline
24th €100 Voucher: C138 IRENE WALSH Castlemartyr
25th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): F228 KATHY & PATRICIA Erin's Own
26th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): M159 PATRICK & BREDA MC CARTHY Castlelyons
27th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): L022 JOE O'DONOVAN Carrigtwohill
28th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): C001 ED HARTNETT St. Catherines
29th €100 Voucher (Imokilly Confined Divisional): B758 SHEILA VAUGHAN Sars/Glanmire
Results. November 2013
1st Skoda Fabia or €12,600: H169 DAN LANE Douglas
2nd Trip to US Masters worth €10,000: O135 TOM GRIFFIN Youghal
3rd Luxury Mini Break: C738 TEDDY O'SULLIVAN Bantry Blues
4th Luxury Mini Break: A584 EDWARD FEHILLY Brian Dillons
5th Luxury Mini Break: H223 LIAM O'CAOIMH Boherbue
6th Luxury Mini Break: G430 DIARMUID FOLEY Eire Og
7th Luxury Mini Break: L832 MICK LUCEY Castlemagner
8th Luxury Mini Break: Z360 CONOR O'SULLIVAN Valley Rovers
9th Apple Ipad: E500 MAIREAD O SULLIVAN ST MICHAELS
10th Apple Ipad: K800 JOAN & MICHAEL O'MAHONY Ballyhea
11th Apple Ipad: B410 PADDY MEHIGAN Nemo Rangers
12th Apple Ipad: A884 KEVIN MOYNIHAN Canovee
13th Apple Ipod: B922 SHEILA SPILLANE Killeagh
14th Apple Ipod: L691 JOHN T. ROCHE Aghabullogue
15th €500: F837 ANETTE DINAN Kildorrery
16th €500: G892 CONOR REARDON Ballinhassig
17th €500 Airline Voucher: E340 JOHN O'CONNELL Mallow
18th €500 Airline Voucher: G551 JOHN HEALY Clondrohid
19th €100 Voucher: N182 KATE & ORLA CALLAGHAN Clonakilty
20th €100 Voucher: B066 DECLAN HASSETT Blackrock
21st €100 Voucher: K148 ROSE FOLEY Aghada
22nd €100 Voucher: H026 KEVIN FOLEY Delaneys
23rd €100 Voucher: G793 JOHN MINEHANE Bantry Blues
24th €100 Voucher: L784 MICHAEL CROWLEY Brian Dillons
25th €100 Voucher: G883 BRENDA COURTNEY Mitchelstown
26th €100 Voucher: J520 MARTIN GILDEA Dohenys
27th €100 Voucher: O688 LIAM LINEHAN Grenagh
28th €100 Voucher: B598 JOHN CROWLEY Sars/Glanmire
29th €100 Voucher: F099 NOEL O'SULLIVAN Clyda Rovers
30th €100 Voucher: G516 DAVID O'REGAN Shanballymore
31st €100 Voucher: N709 TOMMY WALSH Bandon
32nd €100 Voucher: J393 JOHN O'REILLY Mitchelstown
33rd €100 Voucher: F651 BALLINEASPIG BRIDGE Bishopstown
34th €100 Voucher: J653 CAPPABUE SCHOOL St. Colum's
35th €100 Voucher: H136 JOHN DROMEY Ballinhassig
36th €100 Voucher: J136 JACK FRENCH Sars/Glanmire
37th €100 Voucher: H929 MARGIE MCSWEENEY Bantry Blues
38th €100 Voucher: G453 FINBARR FENTON Ballinora
39th €100 Voucher: B326 JOHN RYAN Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
40th €100 Voucher: J639 KATHLEEN & EUGENE CURTIN Kilavullen
41st €100 Voucher: M841 BRENDAN MURPHY Ballincollig
42nd €100 Voucher: D698 KEVIN TWOMEY Bishopstown
43rd €100 Voucher: A642 JAMES HONOHAN Donoughmore
44th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: B292 GUS O'LEARY Castlemagner
45th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: B194 FINBARR O'CONNOR Knocknagree
46th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: F874 CATHERINE & DENIS BRODERICK Freemount
47th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: D703 HANNIE SHEEHAN Banteer
48th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: C744 JOANNE KIELY Lismire
1st Skoda Fabia or €12,600: H169 DAN LANE Douglas
2nd Trip to US Masters worth €10,000: O135 TOM GRIFFIN Youghal
3rd Luxury Mini Break: C738 TEDDY O'SULLIVAN Bantry Blues
4th Luxury Mini Break: A584 EDWARD FEHILLY Brian Dillons
5th Luxury Mini Break: H223 LIAM O'CAOIMH Boherbue
6th Luxury Mini Break: G430 DIARMUID FOLEY Eire Og
7th Luxury Mini Break: L832 MICK LUCEY Castlemagner
8th Luxury Mini Break: Z360 CONOR O'SULLIVAN Valley Rovers
9th Apple Ipad: E500 MAIREAD O SULLIVAN ST MICHAELS
10th Apple Ipad: K800 JOAN & MICHAEL O'MAHONY Ballyhea
11th Apple Ipad: B410 PADDY MEHIGAN Nemo Rangers
12th Apple Ipad: A884 KEVIN MOYNIHAN Canovee
13th Apple Ipod: B922 SHEILA SPILLANE Killeagh
14th Apple Ipod: L691 JOHN T. ROCHE Aghabullogue
15th €500: F837 ANETTE DINAN Kildorrery
16th €500: G892 CONOR REARDON Ballinhassig
17th €500 Airline Voucher: E340 JOHN O'CONNELL Mallow
18th €500 Airline Voucher: G551 JOHN HEALY Clondrohid
19th €100 Voucher: N182 KATE & ORLA CALLAGHAN Clonakilty
20th €100 Voucher: B066 DECLAN HASSETT Blackrock
21st €100 Voucher: K148 ROSE FOLEY Aghada
22nd €100 Voucher: H026 KEVIN FOLEY Delaneys
23rd €100 Voucher: G793 JOHN MINEHANE Bantry Blues
24th €100 Voucher: L784 MICHAEL CROWLEY Brian Dillons
25th €100 Voucher: G883 BRENDA COURTNEY Mitchelstown
26th €100 Voucher: J520 MARTIN GILDEA Dohenys
27th €100 Voucher: O688 LIAM LINEHAN Grenagh
28th €100 Voucher: B598 JOHN CROWLEY Sars/Glanmire
29th €100 Voucher: F099 NOEL O'SULLIVAN Clyda Rovers
30th €100 Voucher: G516 DAVID O'REGAN Shanballymore
31st €100 Voucher: N709 TOMMY WALSH Bandon
32nd €100 Voucher: J393 JOHN O'REILLY Mitchelstown
33rd €100 Voucher: F651 BALLINEASPIG BRIDGE Bishopstown
34th €100 Voucher: J653 CAPPABUE SCHOOL St. Colum's
35th €100 Voucher: H136 JOHN DROMEY Ballinhassig
36th €100 Voucher: J136 JACK FRENCH Sars/Glanmire
37th €100 Voucher: H929 MARGIE MCSWEENEY Bantry Blues
38th €100 Voucher: G453 FINBARR FENTON Ballinora
39th €100 Voucher: B326 JOHN RYAN Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
40th €100 Voucher: J639 KATHLEEN & EUGENE CURTIN Kilavullen
41st €100 Voucher: M841 BRENDAN MURPHY Ballincollig
42nd €100 Voucher: D698 KEVIN TWOMEY Bishopstown
43rd €100 Voucher: A642 JAMES HONOHAN Donoughmore
44th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: B292 GUS O'LEARY Castlemagner
45th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: B194 FINBARR O'CONNOR Knocknagree
46th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: F874 CATHERINE & DENIS BRODERICK Freemount
47th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: D703 HANNIE SHEEHAN Banteer
48th €100 Voucher Confined Divisional Duhallow: C744 JOANNE KIELY Lismire
Good Start!
The first draws of the new series of the County Board GAA clubs draw was held
recently. Both the September and October draws were held together.
Kilbrittain had two winners! Fergal Keohane and Kevin Harrington both won €100 vouchers.
Well done to both.
Results to follow as soon as they are available!
recently. Both the September and October draws were held together.
Kilbrittain had two winners! Fergal Keohane and Kevin Harrington both won €100 vouchers.
Well done to both.
Results to follow as soon as they are available!